Bhakra Beas Management Board

Bhakra Beas Management Board
Search

Telephone & Email Directory

Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
Sh. SANJAY SRIVASTAVACHAIRMANCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725011751  
Sh. SANJAY SRIVASTAVAMEMBER IRRIGATIONCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725011753  
Er. HARMINDER SINGH CHUGMEMBER POWERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 0172501175501722661498 
TARUN AGARWALSECRETARYCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 0172501175901722623800 
Er. RAKESH KUMAR SHARMASPECIAL SECRETARYCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 0172501176101722612724 
Er. BALVIR SINGH SINHMARDIRECTOR HRDCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR HRD 0172501177301722602326 
Er. HARPREET SINGH MANOCHADIRECTOR SECURITY & PIOCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250117629463578500 
Er. NAVEEN GUPTAJt.Secretary/Tech.CHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725011764  
Sh. BALJIT SINGHSr. PS to ChairmanCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01722548542  
Sh. RAVI SHANKARSuperintendent/Chairman OfficeCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725011751  
Er. ANUJ GUGLANIDy.Secy/IrrigationCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250461319418114001 
SATINDER SHUKLASUPERINTENDENTCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017225489319463998228 
ER. RAJESH KUMAR THAMANJOINT SECRETARY TO MEMBER POWERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250465769463998174 
Er. ANIL DHAWANDy. Director/HRD-IICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR HRD 017250654659463998191 
Er. Satwant Kaur BrarDy. Secy. (POWER & GENERAL)CHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725011766  
Sh. JAGTAR SINGHPA TO MEMBER POWERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725011755  
Sr. RANJIT PURISR. ASSISTANT O/o MEMBER POWERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250117559814290006 
ER. RAVINDER SINGHDY. DIRECTOR HRD-ICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR HRD 017250788429417207496 
MS. TRISHALJIT SETHICHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725005987  
Er. ANIL DHULLDY CVOCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 0172500598701725005987 
Er. ASHOK KUMAR YADAVASSTT. DIRECTOR, VIGILANCECHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250781399417589061 
Er. GAGAN SINGHASSTT. DIRECTOR VIGILANCECHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250114297589469638 
Smt. SHELLYSECTION OFFICERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250464219855457733 
Sh. Dinesh KumarDy.Supdtt./AdminCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725046554  
Sh. Shagan LalPRIVATE SECRETARY TO SECRETARYCHANDIGARH Secretary 017250117599888517901 
Sh. Manjeet SinghSUPDT. PDCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725046414  
Sh. RAMESH KUMARPRIVATE ASSISTANTCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR HRD 017250245879417070033 
Er. VIPIN KUMAR NEGIDY DIRECTOR VIGILANCECHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250529939463998265 
DR. ARUNA DEWANSR. MEDICAL OFFICERCHANDIGARH BBMB HOSPITAL CHANDIGARH 29250352609626 
MAHESH KUMAR SINGLADy. Director/SecurityCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR SECURITY 5046596  
DR. MANINDERJITMEDICAL OFFICERCHANDIGARH BBMB HOSPITAL CHANDIGARH 2925035  
Er. ANURAG GOYALDY. SECRETARY/ADMINCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 0172504613101722614128 
Er. SAURABHDIRETOR IRRIGATION TO MEMBER IRRIGATIONCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250117799478200203 
ASHOK KUMAR GUPTASYSTEM SOFTWARE MANAGERCHANDIGARH COMPUTER CELL 01725465719417500243 
MOHAN LALASSISTANT ENGINEER/COMPUTER SYSTEMSCHANDIGARH COMPUTER CELL 5046577  
Shweta NagpalASSISTANT ENGINEER/COMPUTER SYSTEMSCHANDIGARH COMPUTER CELL 50465789417218726 
EISH SINGHALSSP (SECURITY & TRAFFIC)CHANDIGARH UT ADMINISTRATION 27400079779580905 
OMBIR SINGHADE SECURITYCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR SECURITY 50781189812055546 
PRIYA JAINASSISTANT ENGINEER/COMPUTER SYSTEMSCHANDIGARH COMPUTER CELL 5046590  
ER. RAVI DHANDAAD/IRRIGATIONCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250465979896619637 
Er. VINIT GARGADE IRRIGATIONCHANDIGARH Secretary 017250117699463998402 
Er. VARINDER KUMARADE/QACHANDIGARH DIRECTOR HRD 017250465729417431238 
Tarun AggarwalAddl. Charge (NHP)CHANDIGARH NATIONAL HYDROLOGY PROJECT    
PUNJAB BHAWANSECTOR-3CHANDIGARH HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 27404632740919 
ER. RAHUL KANSALDY. DIRECTOR/QUALITY ASSURANCECHANDIGARH DIRECTOR HRD 017250464119877077929 
ANIL VYASADECHANDIGARH NATIONAL HYDROLOGY PROJECT 9463998186  
HARYANA NIWASSECTOR- 3CHANDIGARH HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 27438832743886 
RAVINDERADECHANDIGARH NATIONAL HYDROLOGY PROJECT 7589301647  
KISAN BHAWANSECTOR 35CHANDIGARH HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 5039153  
ER. PARVEEN KUMARAD/POWERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725005985  
Er. MADHU MALINIADE/VIGILANCECHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250464069463998416 
SAURABH GARGADECHANDIGARH NATIONAL HYDROLOGY PROJECT 99111630297589344175 
Executive Engineer, Civil Mtc. Division Sector-35Executive Engineer, Civil Mtc. Division Sector-35CHANDIGARH OTHERS 2925281  
PARMJIT KUMARADECHANDIGARH NATIONAL HYDROLOGY PROJECT 9464782982  
Sh. RAKESH KUMAR SHARMAPRIVATE SECRETARY TO SPL. SECRETARYCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250117619417781450 
HOETL TAJSECTOR-17CHANDIGARH HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 661300066140006614000
JW MARIOTSECTOR-35CHANDIGARH HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 39555553955588 
Sh. Surjit SinghDy.CAO/TriffChandigarh FA & CAO 017250465749417258090 
Smt. PARAMJOT KAURSR. ACCOUNT OFFICERCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 017250464037589469257 
NEERU CHADHASR. LAW OFFICERCHANDIGARH LEGAL CELL 50464042616480 
VANDANA GUPTALAW OFFICER GR-ICHANDIGARH LEGAL CELL 017250464099888779991 
KULBIR KAURLAW OFFICER GR-IICHANDIGARH LEGAL CELL 50464092693022 
Chander ShekharSDOCHANDIGARH LEGAL CELL 5046409  
JP SHARMADY SECRETARY, CO-ORDINATIONNEW DELHI DELHI OFFICE 23075702 23076114
ANURAG GOYALJT. SECRETARY/ADMIN., TECH. & PRCHANDIGARH PUBLIC RELATIONS 50117709417201128 
JAGDISH SINGHSPECIAL FOREMAN/ PHOTOGRAPHERCHANDIGARH PUBLIC RELATIONS 5046428  
RK SINGHPOWER MINISTERCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 237174742301504523710065
SHANTANU P GOTMAREPS TO MOPCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23717474 23710065
KASHMIR SINGH CHAUHANHINDI OFFICERCHANDIGARH PUBLIC RELATIONS 5046407  
AMITABH PRASADOSDCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23717474  
ANUJ GUPTAOSDCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23717474  
VEENA KUMARISUPERINTENDENT, R&RCHANDIGARH SECTION HEADS 50464189779742567 
NIRANJAN SETHI23717474CHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER   23710065
Sh. JAGJIT RAWATSUPDT.ADMINCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725046412  
PARDEEP KUMAR PUJARISECRETARY (POWER)CHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23710271 23721487
RAJNEESH SHARMASUPDT., HRDCHANDIGARH SECTION HEADS 50464159463961284 
HIMALINI PRASHERSR. PPSCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23710271 23721487
DARSHAN KUMAR SHARMASUPDT., R&RCHANDIGARH SECTION HEADS 504641998783492 
BP PANDEYSPECIAL SECRETARYCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23715378 23715378
Smt. KULWINDER KAURSUPDT. IRRIGATIONCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 01725046413  
DK SHARMAPPSCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23731442  
SHALINI PRASADADDL. SECRETARYCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23710199 23350780
Sh. Harpreet SinghSUPDT. POWERCHANDIGARH Board Secretariat 017250464169646888011 
SEEMA RASTOGIPPSCHANDIGARH MINISTRY OF POWER 23710199  
AK VERMADISTRIBUTIONCHANDIGARH MOP JOINT SECRETARIES 2371484223386283 
SK SINGHAD/TECH.CHANDIGARH TRANSPORT & HOUSE KEEPING 5011780  
----AAE  TRANSPORT & HOUSE KEEPING 5046493  
ARCHANA AGARWALRECHANDIGARH MOP JOINT SECRETARIES 237103892467781123710171
JYOTI ARORARR, POWER GRID TRANSMISSION  MOP JOINT SECRETARIES 237160202464819823716020
DAVINDER BHATNAGARAAE  TRANSPORT & HOUSE KEEPING 50245464601619 
Dhan SinghJECHANDIGARH TRANSPORT & HOUSE KEEPING 50464359888814587 
DR. PARDEEP KUMARFACHANDIGARH MOP JOINT SECRETARIES 2371559526875737 
DR. SATISH KUMARADMIN., EC, OL  MOP JOINT SECRETARIES    
SUKHPAL SINGHFAX OPT.  TRANSPORT & HOUSE KEEPING 50464948699039697 
RAJ PALECONOMIC ADVISER  MOP JOINT SECRETARIES    
ROUTINE SECTIONROUTINE SECTION  OTHERS 5046491  
RENUKA KUMARH-II, P&P, SC/ST  MOP DIRECTORS 237117122336183023711712
AJAY KUAMR KANAUJIAADMIN, RTI, GRIV., PAR.  MOP DIRECTORS 2371775324674169 
CANTEENCANTEEN  OTHERS 5046492  
GYANESHR&R,H  MOP DIRECTORS 237152502316332 
SECURITY NEW BUILDINGSECURITY NEW BUILDING  OTHERS 5011765  
HARPREET SINGH PARUTHIIPC,UMPP,S,TH  MOP DIRECTORS 237113942618393123711394
SECURITY OLD BUILDINGSECURITY OLD BUILDING  OTHERS 5046422  
VISHAL KAPOORIPDS,DISTT.PFC,NEF,SG  MOP DIRECTORS 23714000  
PT BHUTIAEC  MOP DIRECTORS 23063497 23063497
PK RAVIFINANCE  MOP DIRECTORS 23717196 23717196
HARSH BHARADWAJSDOCHANDIGARH NATIONAL HYDROLOGY PROJECT  7589319745 
KUNDAL KUMARH-II, BBMB  MOP UNDER SECRETARIES 2376624223705841 
SHASHI SHEKHARSECRETARY WATER RESOURCES  MOP RESOURCES 2315919237315532688199923715923731553
DR AMAR JIT SINGHSPECIAL SECRETARY  MOP RESOURCES 237106192410413323710619
Wireless Station1116, sector 35-B, Chandigarh  OTHERS 26019322603212 
PK SAXSENACOMMISSIONER INDUS  MOP RESOURCES 24361540 24361540
DR ARUNA DEWANSR MEDICAL OFFICER  OTHERS 29250352609626 
RAJESH KUMARSR JOINT COMMISSIONER (INDUS)-I  MOP RESOURCES  2436253924360332
DR. TEJINDER SINGHMEDICAL OFFICERCHANDIGARH OTHERS 29250357888382413 
AK AGRAWALSR JOINT COMMISSIONER (INDUS)-II  MOP RESOURCES 24361467 24361540
VP SINGH BADNOREHON'BLE GOVERNOR PUNJAB  UT ADMINISTRATION 27407402740608 
RAJVEER SINGHDY COMMISSIONER INDUS  MOP RESOURCES    
PARIMAL RAIADVISOR  UT ADMINISTRATION 27401642791140 
GHAN SHYAM JHACHAIRMAN  CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION 261952892805124926108614
S MASOOD HUSAINMEMBER (W,P&P)  CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION 261085902616534526195289
ARUN SOODMAYOR  UT ADMINISTRATION 50214189915758954 
GHAN SHYAM JHAMEMBER D&R  CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION 26108150 26108150
ANURAG AGGARWALHOME SECRETARY  UT ADMINISTRATION 27400082546665 
NARENDER KUMARMEMBER R&M  CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION 261032212410688726101749
SARVJIT SINGHFINANCE SECRETARY  UT ADMINISTRATION 27400172771106 
KAPIL SETIACHIEF ARCHITECT  UT ADMINISTRATION 27402362637265 
AK SHRIVASTAWASECRETARY  CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION 261872322956295026195516
SD DUBEYCHAIRMAN  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 261025830129251021826109212
AJIT BALAJI JOSHIDY. COMMISSIONER  UT ADMINISTRATION 2700109941006665 
TK BARAIMEMBER TH  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 2610153326135463 
TAJENDER SINGH LUTHRAIGP  UT ADMINISTRATION 27401062740501 
SD DUBEYMEMBER PS  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 26105619 26109212
SUKHCHAIN SINGH GILLSSP  UT ADMINISTRATION 27600019779580903 
PD SIWALSECRETARY  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 26105619 2610847
AWK LANGSTIEHCHAIRMAN DVC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 03323557935 03326551252
KRISHAN KUMARDSP (SECURITY)  UT ADMINISTRATION 27409699779580913 
NAVJOT KAURDIRECTOR PUBLIC RELATIONS  UT ADMINISTRATION 27400569888182552 
GIREESH S PRADHANCHAIRMAN CERC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 23753911 23753923
MUKESH ANANDCHIEF ENGINEER  UT ADMINISTRATION 27400299872511125 
GURDEEP SINGHCMD NTPC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 24360044 24362450
MP SINGHSE, OP  UT ADMINISTRATION 27404752651552 
KM SINGHCMD NHPC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 01292277971 2278020
RAJIV SHARMACMD PFC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 23456941 01123456945
RANJIT SINGHSE ELECT. CIRCLE  UT ADMINISTRATION 27401937508185485 
IS JHACMD PGCIL  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 01242571990 02142571990
RN MISHRACMD SJVNL  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 0114165921801141659201 
ATUL SOBTICMD BHEL  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 0112649365901126001001 
AG WESTKHAKONGRCMD NEEPCO  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 036422244870364253762503642226417
DR. PV RAMESHCMD REC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 243615822649694424366948
PROF. DR. RAJINDER KUMAR PANDEYDG NTPI  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 012922754750124411498101292277412
SR BHATTDG CPRI  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 08023602457 08023601213
PS MHASKEMEMBER, SECRETARY, NRPC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 2651121126865206 
DEEPAK AMITABHCMD PTC  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 416595014163878041659501
VK KANJALIASECRETARY, CBIP  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 261159840129404159126116347
RST SAICMD THDC, NOIDA  CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY 12027764301352430204 
ARVIND KEJRIWALCHIEF MINISTER  NCT OF DELHI 233920302301872623392111
KK SHARMACHIEF SECRETARY  NCT OF DELHI 230741762307417623392102
RSEBRSEBNEW DELHI GUEST HOUSES DELHI 26852273 41035364
PSEBPSEBDELHI GUEST HOUSES DELHI 26910162 26912889
HARYANA BHAWANHARYANA BHAWAN  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 23386141  
RESIDENT COMMISSIONER HRYRESIDENT COMMISSIONER  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 23384354 23384913
PUNJAB BHAWANPUNJAB BHAWAN  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 23385431  
RESIDENT COMMISSIONER PBRESIDENT COMMISSIONER PB  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 23381333 23782448
RAJASTHAN BHAWANRAJASTHAN BHAWAN  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 2461836624618367 
RESIDENT COMMISSIONER RAJRESIDENT COMMISSIONER RAJ  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 2338133324611373 
HIMACHAL BHAWANHIMACHAL BHAWAN  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 2371612423716127 
AIRPORT MANAGERAIRELINES  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 9501014832  
RESIDENT COMMISSIONER HIMRESIDENT COMMISSIONER HIM  GUEST HOUSES DELHI 23716574 23715087
JUSTICE RANJANA PRAKASH DESAICHAIR PERSON  APPELLATE TRIBUNAL FOR ELECTRICITY 243684842301138524368495
AIRPORT ENQUIRYAIRPORT ENQUIRIES  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 22422022242202 
RAILWAY STATIONRAILWAY STATION SPUDT  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 2658924  
IJ KAPOORMEMBER TECH  APPELLATE TRIBUNAL FOR ELECTRICITY 24368476 24368492
BN TALUNKDARMEMBER TECH (PNG)  APPELLATE TRIBUNAL FOR ELECTRICITY 24368486 24368473
ROADWAYSCTU SEC-17  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 2700006  
ROADWAYSCTU-43  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 26244132624418 
ROADWAYSHRY-17  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 2704014  
ROADWAYSHIMACHAL PRADESH-43  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 2668943  
ROADWAYSPUNJAB-17  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 2704023  
ROADWAYSPUNJAB-43  AIRLINES, RAILWAYS, ROADWAYS 2624543  
PANCHYAT BHAWANSEC 18B  HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 27007912700792 
UT GUEST HOUSESECTOR-6  HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 27409632740979 
PARK VIEW HOTELSECTOR-24  HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 27000504644492 
HOTEL MOUNT VIEWSECTOR-10  HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 27405444671111 
HOTEL SHIVALIK VIEWSECTOR-17  HOTELS IN CHANDIGARH 27007222700001 
STATE BANK OF INDIASECTOR 7C  BANKS 27944972795662 
INDIAN BANKSECTOR 7C  BANKS 27932252795172 
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKSECTOR 7C  BANKS    
UNION BANKSECTOR 7C  BANKS 2794756  
BBMB GUEST HOUSE DELHID-II/29-32 KAKA NAGAR  DELHI OFFICE 23071466  
BBMB GUEST HOUSED-II/71-72  DELHI OFFICE 23076642  
BBMB GUEST HOUSED-II/96  DELHI OFFICE 23079328  
BBMB Guest House1497A sector 35-B  OTHERS 5074036507437 
Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
RAJINDER KUMARFA&CAOCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 017250467579478500756 
HARDEEP KAURDY FACHANDIGARH FA & CAO 01725046402  
SHASHI BALA KATHURIAAAOCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 01725046423  
VIKAS GUPTAPA TO FACHANDIGARH FA & CAO 01725011757  
JASPAWAT SINGHAFA-ICHANDIGARH FA & CAO 01725046401  
TASHWINDER KAURPA TO DY. FACHANDIGARH FA & CAO 50653649417709492 
PARVEEN KUMARDY CAO/FIELDCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 5046593  
DEVENDER SINGHAFA-IICHANDIGARH FA & CAO 50464269417287234 
PARMJOT KAURAO/ PAYMENTCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 5046403  
MAHESH KUMARSECTION OFFICER/PAYMENTCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 50464278146994124 
CHITERLEKHASECTION OFFICERCHANDIGARH FA & CAO    
DOONGER MAL GROVERSECTION OFFICER/WORKSCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 50464209417792428 
RAVNEESH NANDASECTION OFFICERCHANDIGARH FA & CAO 50465799417508854 
PARVEEN KUMARSR. A.O.NEW DELHI FA & CAO 283159049466121210 
SUNIL KUMAR VERMASR. A.O.PANIPAT FA & CAO 26721249953823353 
Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
ER.BIKRAMJEET SINGH SABHERWALCHIEF ENGINEERCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION 26536609417216058 
DINESH KUMARPS LWOCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION 26536609463824742 
ER. SANJAY SIDANAASSISTANT DIRECTOR/COMML.CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265373594172107612652820
ER. RAMA SETHIASSTT. DIRECTORI/ SLDCCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265448475893016492652820
VARINDER SINGHADDL. S.E.CHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373575890737692637035
ER. SAWINDER SINGHSE/HQCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION 26592049478413278 
SURYA KANT SHARMAADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER/LD-1CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 26544849418188011 
NARENDRA SHARMADIRECTOR/PRCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265282094661141452652820
ER. POOJA GUPTADY. DIRECTORCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265373575890737432652820
AJAY GUPTASUPDT.CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 26528209041006282 
SURINDER KUMARPA to SE/HQs(SO)CHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION 26592049779046469 
RAKESH KUMAR AGGARWALAE/WORKSCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION 26537359417202065 
SAVITA CHAUDHARYSUPDT. GR.II/ESTT.CHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION  9872228287 
ER. MADAN SINGH DHIMANDY. CE/P&D (PPs)CHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 2637035  
NIRMILA MODGILSR. SCALE STENOGRAPHER  CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION    
ER. SANDEEP DAVESARDD/P&CCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373575890737482637035
ER. RAJINDER PARSAD SHARMADY. DIRECTOR/BHAKRA-ICHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 52194654460292637035
Shobha VohraSr. P.S.  CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION  7837111594 
Er. VARINDER SINGHDY. DIRECTOR/BHAKRA-IICHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 50875890737692637035
ER. LIPSA AGARWALDD/PONGCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 26370359815732373 
ER. ARPITA THAKURDD/DEHARCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373575893016342637035
Smt. Shobha VohraPSCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION 2653660783711594 
PEYUSH CHATURVEDIAD/CONSULTANCYCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP)  9992811777 
ER. VANDANA KANSALASSTT. DIRECTOR/P&CCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373598882662222637035
ER. KAMAL KALLAASSTT. DIRECTOR/DEHARCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373575893036282637035
ER. CHARU TIWARIASSTT. DIRECTOR/P&CCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 263703594782002012637035
SATWINDER KAURASSTT. DIRECTOR/PONGCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373575893163932637035
ER. VICKY KUMARASSTT. DIRECTOR/DEHARCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373598726106662637035
ANURADHAPA  Director P&D(PP) 26370359888111130 
ER. SUPREET GHAIASSTT. DIRECTOR/BH-IICHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 51494635434592637035
ER. TILAK RAJ DHINGRAASSTT. DIRECTORCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 265373598159561092637035
ER. RAHUL SHARMASR. XEN/LD-IICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 26544847589301633 
Surya Kant SharmaADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER/PRCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265282094181880112652820
NAVEEN GUPTAADDL. SE/LD-II  DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 26544842646754 
PUJA GUPTADY DIRECTOR/COMERCIALCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 26528207589073743 
ER. POORVAASSTT. DIRECTOR/LD-IICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265373594639345872652820
ER. ANSH JAINAD/LD-IICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 26544847589344518 
ER. SUNIL KUMARASSTT. DIRECTOR/PLCCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265373594639319382652820
JASPREET SINGH MALRAASSTT. DIRECTOR/PLC  DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 4359417202067 
ER. AMANDEEP SINGH NEHALADDL. SE / POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265932494782002232653297
ER. ASHWANI KUMARASSTT. DIRECTOR/COMML.CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265373575893443902652820
ER. RAJNEESH SARWALASSTT. DIRECTORCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265373594639926692652820
ER. BHUPINDER SINGHASSTT. DIRECTOR/PONGCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 52581990721212637035
ER. ZILE SINGHDY. DIRECTOR / CONSULTANCYCHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 5465479463998265 
ER. VIKAS BANGERDY. DIRECTOR/PLCCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 265373594172862962652820
SANJAY KUMAR GUPTAUNDERSECY/ESTT.CHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION  9466258586 
KULDEEP SINGHPOWER CONTROLLER  PC DIVISION 26593242624927 
ER. NARINDER PAL SHARMAADDL. SE / OPCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956099150004562653297
ER. RAJIV KUMAR SHARMAADDL. SE/ OP.CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094172011292653297
RAKESH KUMAR SHARMAPA/PR  DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION  9914735008 
SANJAY KUMAR SEKHRIADDL. SE / (OP)CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094630790462653297
RAVINDER KUMAR PURIADDL. SE OPERATION  PC DIVISION 26532972274013 
ER. SP PASRIJAADDL. SE/OP.CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956075893446792653297
SMT.RAJINDER KAURSUPDT. GRADE-ICHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 51285580892742637035
VIJAY KUMAR RATRAADDL. SE OPERATION  PC DIVISION 26532972600136 
ER. BHARAT BHUSHAN SHARMAADDL. SE/ OPCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094639984092653297
AVNEESH VASHISHTHAPC  PC DIVISION 2639560  
ER. CHARANJEET KUMAR BHATIYAASSISTANT ENGINEER/POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094172106062653297
NARESH KUMARASSISTANT ENGINEER/POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094630828692653297
HANS RAJASSISTANT ENGINEER/POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094185763682653297
ER. JATINDER SINGHDY./POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094180048842653297
ER. BAKSHISH CHANDASSISTANT ENGINEER/POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956098555157352653297
LOKESH KUMARASSISTANT ENGINEER/POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 26395609876125106 
ER. PARVEEN KUMARDY. POWER CONTROLLERCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/POWER REGULATION 263956094630834592653297
SLDC CONTROL ROOMSLDC CONTROL ROOM  PC DIVISION 2639560  
KARANVIR SINGHAD/BH-ICHANDIGARH Director P&D(PP) 26370359988096604 
SNEH LATASUPDT. (GR.II)/WORKSCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/SYSTEM OPERATION 265366099147968242659204
Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
ER. VIPIN GUPTACHIEF ENGINEERCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 265459026124242640832
GURPREET SINGHDY. CE/HQs (TS)CHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 265458483601936012640832
N.K. SinghalDIRECTORCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 26544689417216090 
YUVRAJ CHUGSDO CONST.CHANDIGARH 66 KV SUB STATION CHANDIGARH    
Er. MANINDER SINGHASSTT. DIRECTOR/P&TCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C 26471139463079358 
ER. HARKIRANJIT KAURADDL. SE/TRANSMISSIONCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 26471139417217322 
RAJIV SAHIADDL. SECHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3087589301720 
SANTOSH KUMARIADDL. PSCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 26545908054152300 
Er. Gurminder SinghASSTT. DIRECTOR/P&TCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C 26520549988111249 
RAMESH KUMAR GUPTASSE & SDO TL  66 KV SUB STATION CHANDIGARH 26500489478267930 
SAVITA KUMARISUPDT./WORKSCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 204  
V.P. SINGHSUPDTT. ESTT.CHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 205  
VIVEK MAHAJANDY. DIRECTOR/P&T CellCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 26520549888133399 
MUKESH KUMAR PURISE HQs  CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 26545848968475576 
Er. KULDEEP SINGHADDL. SE (SS&P)CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3149417200352 
Er. I.S. BAJWADIRECTORCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C 2652054946399854 
RAJIV GARGADDL. SE/SS-ICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3087589073754 
CONTROL ROOMCONTROL ROOM  66 KV SUB STATION CHANDIGARH 2657294  
ASHOK KUMARPA TO SE HQS  CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 26545849466332240 
ER. R.K. MALIKASSTT. DIRECTOR/SS-ICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS)  9463907962 
SUNITA RANIADDL.SE/SS-IICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3117589301646 
Er. Vishal MohanDy. Director/P&T Cell, PanipatCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  8689050111 
VARINDER SINGHADDL. SE/WORKS  CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 2047589073769 
Er. Gagandeep SinghASSTT. DIRECTOR/SS&PCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS)  9501353311 
DARSHAN SINGHADDL. SE/CIVILCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 1267589073758 
VAJINDER PAL SINGHSUPDT./ESTT.  CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 2059779391320 
Er. Ranbir Singh SharmaAsstt. Director/P&T Cell, PanipatCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  9466121203 
AMANDEEP SINGLAASSTT. DIRECTOR/P&Tsinglaamandeep84@gmail.com DIRECTOR/P&C 26471139417216074 
PD SINGHSR. XEN/TRANS  DIRECTOR/P&D(TS)    
Er. Sunil KumarAsstt. Director/P&T Cell, PanipatCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  8059254279 
Er. Ravi LalDy.Director/P&T Cell, JamalpurCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  9463994207 
SHILPI JAINASSTT. DIRECTOR/TSCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3239463998146 
SEEMA VADHWASr. XEN, WorksCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 265459094639984542640832
Er. Kaushal ChandelAsstt. Director/P&T Cell, JamalpurCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  9459829983 
LIPSA AGGARWALAEE, WORKSCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 265459098157323732640832
JIMMY NARANGASSTT. DIRECTOR/SS-ICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3189417208437 
Er. Vijay SinghDy. Director/P&T Cell, BhiwaniCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  9466120870 
MUDITA VERMASUPDT. ESTABLISHMENTCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 265459098158808002640832
Er. J.P. MoryaAsstt. Director/P&T Cell, BhiwaniCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  9466121218 
SANJEEV KUMARSUPERINTENDENT, WORKSCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 265459094175557172640832
NS RAWATASSTT. DIRECTOR/SS&PCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3179463998452 
SURBHI WALIAASSTT. DIRECTOR/WORKSCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3197983683387 
Er. Pawan KumarAsstt. Director/P&T Cell, BhiwaniCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&C  9354689271 
MUKESH KUMARSR. XEN/SS-IICHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 3129463992464 
Er. Ramninder SinghASSTT. DIRECTOR/CIVILCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 1279463545629 
Er. SURJIT SINGHDIRECTOR/P&D (TS)CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 26544689417200682 
Er. S.P. SUYALAddl. SE/TECH.CHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS) 26520549463998247 
Gurbir SinghSE (O&M), Jamalpur  CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 016126714042671403 
PREM KOCHHARSUPTD. ENGINEER / O&M PANIPATPANIPAT CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 018026629929416017711 
Er. Baljit SinghAD/TSCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS)  8699985768 
Er. N.S. BHARADWAJAD/CIVILCHANDIGARH DIRECTOR/P&D(TS)  9466114156 
ARUN KUMARDy. CE (O&M), BhiwaniBHIWANI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 01664276007860709355901664276006
RAKESH SINGLAADDL. S.E.BALLABGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 223451198997992102234511
SATISH KUMAR BEHALSR. XEN / O&MPANIPAT CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM  7056655550 
RAKESH KUMAR TEWATIAAEEBALLABGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 223466195828093192234661
AMAN PALAEESAMAYPUR CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 22300659818321300 
SATISH KUMARAEBALLABGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 223451182220231812234511
TARUN DIWANADDL.S.EHISAR CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 2204679315315631220467
BARU RAM CHAHAL (RE- EMPLOYMENT)SSE-CUM-SDOHISAR CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 2200129416627081220012
DEV KARAN MEENASR. XENBHIWANI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 01664276028941808082601664276006
WAZIR CHANDAEBHIWANI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 9466121217946612121701664276026
SUMAN LATADIVISIONAL ACCOUNTANTCHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 8054963399  
ASHOK KUMAR GAHLAWATXEN / TECHKURUKSHETRA CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM  9466000397 
ASHWANI SUHAGSDOBHIWANI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 82228564038222856403 
CHANDER BHANAEBHIWANI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 9466121227946612122701664276026
BHOOP SINGH GULIASDOCHARKHI DADRI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 94661212339466121233027501101
PAWAN KUMARAEBHIWANI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 9354689271935468927101664276026
HARENDER KUMAR DESWALAECHARKHI DADRI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM 94661212329466121232027501101
ASHOK KUMAR DAROCHADDL. SE/TECH. O&M CIRCLEJAMALPUR CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM  941720118301612671404
ASHISH JHASSE 220Kv S/SJAMALPUR CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM  960209500501612671444
NARINDER KUMARADDL. SEJAGADHRI CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION SYSTEM  991216054 
NAVNEET GARGAsstt. Director/P&T Cell  DIRECTOR/P&C 26520549463998184 
Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
ER. RAHUL MODICHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION 018872233559463998260 
SURINDER KUMAR KANOJIAPS TO CENANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2233557589095533 
ER. A.S. BRARSE/HQSNangal CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2234599417200682 
ER. SAWINDER SINGHSE/CPHNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES  9417216067 
SURJIT SINGHPA TO SE/HQSNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2234596283023639 
JYOTI PRASHERAEE WORKSNANGLA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2234599463998462 
ER. PREM PALSR. XEN/STPD DIVISIONNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE  7589481489 
ER. SARBJIT SINGH DHADWALDY. CENANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION 223261941721607901887223261
BHUPINDER KAURSUPDT GR-1 WORKSNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2234599988803412 
ER. SAHI RAM TAKSE/DPHSLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418026838 
SUNITA DWIVEDIDY.SECY/ESTT.Nangal CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2234599877775367 
GURVINDER SINGHSUPDT.GR-I/PROCUREMENNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9464650324 
SURESH KUMARSE/PPHCTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION 2361719417605634 
SANJEEV BHERWALSR LAW OFFICERNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2234599463998119 
BALBIR SINGHDY CE BPHs  BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232619417216079 
SURJEET SINGH RANAPA TO DY. CE/BPHsNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232619417586191 
ER. MANISHA VASHISHTSR XEN/TECHNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232619463998423 
ER. SHALINDER GUPTAAD/PROCUREMENTNangal BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232617589303698 
ER. VIKASAE R&PNangal BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232619418938797 
ER. MANDEEP SINGHRE BPHCNangal BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2236719417202062 
XYAD TECH  BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 223671  
Mukesh VijASE STPDNangal BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232539589316608 
ER. HARJINDER SINGHAE/TRANSPORT S/DNangal BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232539463695764 
DAVINDER PAL SONIAEE/CIVIL WORKS S/DNangal BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230339463089479 
ER. JASPAL SINGHAE STORES SUB DIVNangal BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2202319417892579 
GS BANGAASE MTC ELECTNangal BHAKRA LEFT PH 2231039417002080 
SK CHOWDHARYASE MTC (E)Nangal BHAKRA LEFT PH 2272849417002050 
RANJIT SINGHASE/MECH. MTC & RM &U (LEFT BANK)Nangal BHAKRA LEFT PH 2272849417202045 
XYSR XEN OP  BHAKRA LEFT PH 227284  
KK DHIMANSR XEN OP  BHAKRA LEFT PH 2272847489247022 
SK SHARMASR XEN OPNangal BHAKRA LEFT PH 2272849417201137 
PARVESH KUMARAEE OPNangal BHAKRA LEFT PH 2231039463998418 
RAJEEV KUMARAE OPNangal BHAKRA LEFT PH 2272849417202039 
ER. MANISHA VASHISHTSR. XENNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232619463998423 
RAJESH KUMARAE OPNangal BHAKRA LEFT PH 2272848222024034 
XAEE MTC  BHAKRA LEFT PH 227284  
GURMIT RAMASE MTC MECH  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2232289417202048 
ER. SAROJ BALAAD/STP&DNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232619418816186 
KULWANT DHANOASR XEN PP IINangal BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2230749463998420 
HARDIYAL SINGHADDL.SE/CIVILNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES  9463993943 
MUKASH VIJSR XEN OP  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2230749463993910 
PARNVEEN KUMAR DHIMANSR XEN  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2232289463998410 
ER. SURJIT SINGHSR. XENNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2233539501711467 
LOKESH KUMARAENANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232639876125106 
NAVNEET GUPTAAE/MTC PP-IINANGAL BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2230749463992558 
SHAILENDRA GUPTAAE MTC  BHAKRA RIGHT PH    
SH. HARJINDER HANSAENANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232639463695764 
KILARI SRIHARI RAOAEE MTCNangal BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2230749463998407 
XAE MTC  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 223074  
ER. GURPREET SINGHSR. XEN/ OP PP-INANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2273849417202053 
SURJIT SINGHAE  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2230749417201132 
GagandeepAE  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 2232289463907962 
ER. MANOJ KUMARAEE/OPNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE  9810953857 
CONTROL ROOM BHAKRA PP-ICONTROL ROOM BHAKRA PP-I  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 223103227384 
ER. RAJENDER SINGHASE/MECH MTC LEFTNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2273849463994048 
CONTROL ROOM BHAKRA PP-IICONTROL ROOM BHAKRA PP-II  BHAKRA RIGHT PH 223228223074 
ER. MANWINDER SINGHSR. XEN/OPN.PP-INANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2231039446117328 
SHAKTI SADANSHAKTI SADAN  CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 223044223044 
PARVEEN KUMAR DHIMANSR. XEN/OPN.PP-INANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2231039463998410 
AKSHAY MOUDGILDY CE  CANAL POWER HOUSES 2230519417216067 
DANIEL MANGATPA  CANAL POWER HOUSES 223051224937 
PANKAJ ASWALADDL. SE/ TECHNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2230519463994175 
ER. KRISHAN DEV SHARMAAENANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2273849418246364 
ER. SUKHWINDER SINGHADDL.SE/O&M, GPHNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES  8728024973 
ASHISH SHARMASR. XEN/OP PP-IINANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 227384  
ER. AVINASH SHARMARE GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2361177589474319 
HARDYAL SINGHSR XEM O/M GANGUWAL  CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366529463998429 
ER. VIJAY KUMARASE/ELECT. MTC. PP-IINANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2273249463993910 
ER. RC CHAUDHRYASE/TECHTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9417201130 
ER. RAJESH SOLANKIAEE/OP PP-INANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2273248360896411 
ER. ARUN KUMAR NANDASDO S&TS/D GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366519872821678 
ER. ROSHAN LALSDO CIVIL WORKS GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366499872242093 
ER. RAJESH KUMARRE/PPHTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9417202056 
ER. RANJEET SINGHSR. XENNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2273249417202025 
ER. GAURAV SHARDAAEE/MTC PP-INANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2273849463998418 
ER. PRITPAL SINGHSDO T/L NANGALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366499463998431 
ER. AJIT KUMARASE/MECH Mtc.TALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9417201138 
GURCHARAN SINGH236617  CANAL POWER HOUSES 8872982059  
GURDEEP SINGH SEEHRASR. XEN/ ELECT. MTC.TALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2361039463998153 
ER. MANOJ KUMARSSE/MISS 220KVNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES  9415055664 
SUNIL SIWACHSR.XENNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2232289728107866 
ER. KAWAL SINGHSR.XEN/OPTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION 2361039812026181 
ER. KAUSHAL K. PRAJAPATAE/MTC. GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366497014530905 
ER. SHAVINDER KUMAR SHARMASR.XEN/OPTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  8894292256 
ER. RAJNISH KUMAR PALAEE/MTC.TALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9781961214 
ER. GURJOT SINGH RATTIAEE/ MTC. KOTLANANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2650519878981269 
VINOD KUMARSR.XENNANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749646117315 
MOHINDER SINGHAE/MTCTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  7347361059 
ER. KULWANT SINGH DHANOASR.XEN/ OP PP-IINANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749463998420 
MANISH YADAVAE/ELECT MTCTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9530880080 
BALVINDER SINGHAE/MTC. GPHNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366497589446934 
ER.PRADEEP KUMAR NEHRAAE/ELECT.MTCTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9354679299 
NARINDER KUMARAEE/OP GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366499463998420 
ER. NAVEEN KUMARSR. XEN/OP PP-IINANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749463998246 
ER.BRAJESH BHARDWAJAE/OPTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  8619132269 
ER. RAJESH KUMAR SEVTAAE/OPTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9459122652 
ER. ASHISH BANSALAENANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749463908789 
ER. A.P. VISHNUAE/OPTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9418747442 
ER.RAJVIR KAUSHIKAE/OP KOTLANANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2652259416781085 
ER. SHAILANDER GUPTAAENANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230747589303698 
ER. PUNEET KUMARSDO/S&TTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER GENERATION  9417841579 
ER. SUMIT KUMARAE/MTC PP-IINANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749463914789 
ER. RAHUL DEV KOCHHERAE/OP GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366499530611449 
ER. RAKESHASE (RE/DPH)SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418476624 
ER. NARINDER KUMAR YADAVSR. XEN/MECH. MTC. PP-IINANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749463998403 
ER. KILARI SRIHARI RAOAEENANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749463998407 
ER. PROMOD KUMAR GUPTASR. XEN/ELECT. MTC.DPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418069321 
ER. SAWTANTER SINGHAE/OP GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES  9814371037 
ER.NARAINU RAM KAMALSR. XEN G&A MTC.DPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418086630 
MANOJ GARGAEE/OP KOTLA  CANAL POWER HOUSES 2652259810953857 
ER. NAVNEET KUMAR GUPTAAENANGAL BHAKRA POWER WING CIRCLE 2230749463992558 
ER. LOKESH JAINSR. XEN/OPDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  7650002298 
RAHUL AGNIHOTRIAEE/OP KOTLANANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2652259914543067 
ER. RANJIT SINGH NAGRASDO TLDG GANGUWALNANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES  9465745145 
ER. AJAY DOGRAAE/OP KOTLANANGAL CANAL POWER HOUSES 2652259817082076 
ER. NWABUDDINSR. XEN/OPDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418091921 
ER. ROSHAN LAL THAKURAE/S&TDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418091524 
DR. TAJINDER SINGHMEDICAL OFFICER  CANAL POWER HOUSES 75894697927589469792 
DR MANINDERJIT KAURMO GANGUWAL  CANAL POWER HOUSES 99151786849915178684 
ER. DHARAM PALAE/MECH. MTC.DPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION    
ER. SUKHDEV SHARMAAE/MECH. MTC.DPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418022370 
BRIJ MOHANHEAD MASTER MIDDLE SCHOOL GANGUWAL  CANAL POWER HOUSES 2366550  
ER. P.N. PARNAVAE/ELECT. MTC.DPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418033715 
CONTROL ROOM 220KV MISS GANGUWALCONTROL ROOM 220KV MISS GANGUWAL  CANAL POWER HOUSES 236650  
ER. DAVINDER KUMAR SHARMAAE/ELECT. MTCDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9817741007 
CONTROL ROOM GANGUWALCONTROL ROOM GANGUWAL  CANAL POWER HOUSES 236649  
CONROL ROOM KOTLACONROL ROOM KOTLA  CANAL POWER HOUSES 265225  
ER. TARA DUTTAE/ELECT. MTC.DPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9810873616 
ER. KUMAR KRUNESHAE/OPDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418091827 
GANGUWAL REST HOUSEGANGUWAL REST HOUSE  CANAL POWER HOUSES 236717  
ER. MANDEEP SINGHAE/OPDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418058268 
KOTLA REST HOUSEKOTLA REST HOUSE  CANAL POWER HOUSES 265055  
ER. BHAGWAN YADAVAE/OPDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9416209623 
ER. RAM PARKASHAE/OPDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418380550 
ER. JATINDER SINGHAE/OPDPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  9418336542 
ER. SANDEEPAE/CIVIL S/DIVN.DPH, SLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER/GENERATION  7650007769 
Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
ER. KAMALJIT SINGHCHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM)NANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2230017888697174 
RAKSHA DEVIPS TO CENANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2230018219195525 
ER. ARVIND SHARMASE HQNangal CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2231649463998230 
KULDEEP SINGHPA TO SE HQNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2231649878202101 
SUKHWINDER SINGHLEGAL CELLNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 223113  
PAVITER SINGH BRARADE  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2231689855403468 
RK SONDHIAO (B)  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 223070  
NEELAM KUMARISUPDT. ESTT.  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 223168  
SHIV KUMARSUPDT. WORKS  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2231689418083105 
BALJIT SINGH BHULLARPSO  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2230609815201972 
ER. NAVPREET SINGHADE TO CE/BHAKRA DAMNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 01887231649815288212 
CHAMAN LALASSTT. COMMANDANT BSG  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 2258019418026375 
BURMALLA CHECK POSTBURMALLA CHECK POST  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 223192  
MOHACCA CHECK POSTMOHACCA CHECK POST  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 223096  
HUSHAN LAL KAMBOJDY. CE BHAKRA DAMNangal BHAKRA DAM CIRCLE 2230179417861698 
ADEADE BHAKRA DAM CIRCLE  BHAKRA DAM CIRCLE 223017  
GURVINDER SINGHXEN  NANGAL DAM DIVISION 220563223064 
RESHAM SINGHSDO NGL DAM SUB DIV  NANGAL DAM DIVISION    
SURINDER KUMARSDO GATES & GEARING SUB DIV  NANGAL DAM DIVISION    
HARBANS LALSDO KOTLA  NANGAL DAM DIVISION 265350265050 
VK GARGADDL. SE BHAKRA DAM DIV.Nangal BHAKRA DAM DIVISION 223075223079 
BR SAINISDO RD & COLONY BHAKRA  BHAKRA DAM DIVISION 2231187589322346 
AJAY KUMARSDO BHAKRA  BHAKRA DAM DIVISION 2231189417802005 
KULDEEP KUMARSDO SETTLEMENT SUB DIV BHAKRA  BHAKRA DAM DIVISION 2231189417802005 
SATNAM SINGHSDO INSTRUMENTATION SUB DIV, BHAKRA  BHAKRA DAM DIVISION 223045224537 
RAJIV SINGH BHADURIACFO  BHAKRA DAM DIVISION    
SN BANSALSR XEN RM & SR DIVISION  RM DIVISION 223092  
VARINDER KUMARSDO SILT SURVEY  RM DIVISION  223072 
SURINDER KUMARSDO RM SUB DIV  RM DIVISION 223092  
GEETA SHARMAPRO  RM DIVISION 223056223248 
JAGJIT SINGHSDO SPILLWAY SUB DIV  RM DIVISION    
ASHOK KUMARSDO ESTATE R&H SUB DIV  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION    
RK SINGLAXEN BC & TOWNSHIP DIVNangal BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223032  
SUKHDEV SINGHSDO WATER SUPPLY, SUB DIV  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223148  
VIJAY KUMARSDO CONSTRUCTION SUB DIV  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION    
SUNIL VASUDEVASDO-CUM-MANAGER  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223030  
PS KATARIASDO ENFORCEMENT SUB DIV  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION  220522 
RAJNISH SHARMAPRINCIPAL BBMB DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223124224924 
CANAL TELEGRAPH OFFICECANAL TELEGRAPH OFFICE  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223171  
REGULATION OFFICEREGULATION OFFICE  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 224097  
GANGUWAL SPILLWAYGANGUWAL SPILLWAY  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 236070  
KOTLA SPILLWAYKOTLA SPILLWAY  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION    
NAKKIANNAKKIAN  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 238054  
LOHAND REGULATORLOHAND REGULATOR  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION    
RTP REGULATORRTP REGULATOR  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 274226  
CANAL TEL OFFICE ROPARCANAL TEL OFFICE ROPAR  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 228516  
TAIL NHC (GUAGE REC)TAIL NHC (GUAGE REC)  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 228517  
CONTROL ROOM BHAKRA DAM223045  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION    
ER. RAKESH GUPTAXEN/CIVIL MTC.CHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM)  9780999911 
SATLUJ SADANSATLUJ SADAN  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223030223419 
BHAKRA SADANBHAKRA SADAN  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223048  
WATER SUPPLYWATER SUPPLY  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223148  
FIELD HOSTEL (EAST)FIELD HOSTEL (EAST)  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 223149  
COMPLAINT REPAIR SCCCOMPLAINT REPAIR SCC  BC & TOWNSHIP DIVISION 225238  
KRISHAN KANT SOODSE NMCnangal NANGAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE 223004227062223004
KULDEEP SINGHADE, WORKSHOPNangal NANGAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE  9417832854 
PD BANGARASE/BHAKRA ELECT. DIVISIONNangal NANGAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE 223094223005 
INDER PAL SINGHSDO NANGAL ELECT. SUB DIVNangal NANGAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE 2231517589301728 
RAMESH KUMARSDO PM&T SUB DIVISION BHAKRA DAMNangal NANGAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE 223118223927 
SURINDER KUMARSDO BH ELECT. SUB DIV BHDAM  NANGAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE 223118225399 
KULBIR SINGHASE BH MECH DIV  NANGAL MECHANICAL DIVISION 223117223038 
RAJBIR SINGHSDO RAILWAY SUB DIV NGL  NANGAL MECHANICAL DIVISION 2230879417393452 
ASHVANI KUMAR PATHAKSDO PERMANENT INSTALLATION DIVISION  NANGAL MECHANICAL DIVISION 2231197589319856 
DARSHAN SINGHSDO FIELD BH MECH SUB DIV  NANGAL MECHANICAL DIVISION 2231189417407952 
VIJAY KUMAR PREMSDO TRANSPORT & HE SUB DIV  NANGAL MECHANICAL DIVISION 2231299417829461 
YASH PAL DHIMANSUPERINTENDENT PROC, C/STORE & DISP DIV  SUPERINTENDENT PROCUREMENT C/SORES & DISP DIV 223011223062 
ASDO C/STORES SUB DIV  SUPERINTENDENT PROCUREMENT C/SORES & DISP DIV 223191  
GULSHAN KUMARSDO DIP SUB DIV  SUPERINTENDENT PROCUREMENT C/SORES & DISP DIV 223011  
PIARA SINGHSR XEN PROC-II  SUPERINTENDENT PROCUREMENT C/SORES & DISP DIV 223011  
VINOD KUMAR DWIVEDISDO ASTT. SUPDT PROC-III  SUPERINTENDENT PROCUREMENT C/SORES & DISP DIV 223011  
MANWINDER SINGHXEN TOWNSHIPNangal NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 2230759530903085 
MALKIAT SINGHADDL. SE P&D CELL WORKSHOP DIVNangal NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 2230739463992485 
DALJIT KUMARADE NGL WS  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223015  
ANIL KUMAR BAJAJSDO, EP&I SUB DIV  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223116255949 
DP AWASTHISDO STRUCTURE SHOP SUB DIV  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 2231169417177341 
JATINDER KUMARSDO MECHANICAL SUB DIV  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 2231169417184057 
GURWINDER SINGH DEOLXEN NANGAL DAM DIVISIONNangal NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION    
PL BANSALSDO GALV &SHEET METAL SUB DIV  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 2231169646030711 
AMARJIT SINGHSDO FIELD ERECTION SUB DIV  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223116  
SUNIL VASUDEVAADE, P&D CELL  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223073  
HS DHALLBHAKRA BEAS TRAINING CENTRE  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223006  
AMARJIT SINGHADE P&D CELL  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 2230739417789247 
GATE SUPERVISORNANGAL WORKSHOP DIV  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223116  
ELECTRICAL COMPLAINT OFFICEELECTRICAL COMPLAINT OFFICE  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223137  
BHAKRA TELEPHONE EXCHANGE223118  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION    
OFFICERS CLUBOFFICERS CLUB  NANGAL WORKSHOP DIVISION 223152  
S.K BediCHIEF ENGINEERNangal DAM SAFETY 223179223335 
HARI DUTT KAPILASDE DAM SAFETYNangal DAM SAFETY 223140223317 
SANJEEV BHARWALSR LAW OFICER, PONangal DAM SAFETY 2230219418307129 
KRISHAN KUMARADE  DAM SAFETY 2231409417819378 
NARINDERJECHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM)  9315515967 
SURINDER DHIMANADE  DAM SAFETY 223140  
SAJJAN SINGHADE  DAM SAFETY 2231409988242642 
-----ADE  DAM SAFETY    
OM PARKASHJECHANDIGARH CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM)  7355552713 
ARUN KUMARLABOUR LAW OFFICER  DAM SAFETY 2232089417656879 
ARUN KUMARSDO PO  DAM SAFETY 2230219417656879 
KK SOODDY. CE (NMC)  NANGAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE 223004227062 
RAJESH VASHISTSDE-INANGAL BHAKRA BEAS DESIGN DIRECTORATE 2230869463934549 
SUNIL KUMAR AGGARWALSDE-II  BHAKRA BEAS DESIGN DIRECTORATE  223196 
CHARANPREET SINGHSDE-III  BHAKRA BEAS DESIGN DIRECTORATE 223142223273 
PARAMJIT SINGHSDE-IV  BHAKRA BEAS DESIGN DIRECTORATE  223227 
GURPAL SINGHADE/DESIGN  BHAKRA BEAS DESIGN DIRECTORATE  9417201184 
AVTAR KRISHANADE  BHAKRA BEAS DESIGN DIRECTORATE  9464257645 
------------ADENANGAL BHAKRA BEAS DESIGN DIRECTORATE    
C.P.SinghDIRECTOR WATER REGULATIONNangal DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 01887223758223030 
JP SINGHSDE WATER REGULATION  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 223043223026 
RD BALIADE WATER REGLATION  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 223080  
ARVIND KUMAR SHARMAXEN HYDROLOGYNangal DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 223084  
ASHOK KUMAR MUDGILSDE WATER REG SNR  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 01907262767262218 
PUSHAP RAJSDO TAIL CONTROL SUB DIV  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 262710  
JASBIR PALSDE WATER REG TALWARA  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 01883236008236129 
REGULATION CONT. ROOM BHAKRAREGULATION CONT. ROOM BHAKRA  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 223173  
WIRELESS STN NGLWIRELESS STN NGL  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 223241  
WIRELESS STATION TALWARAWIRELESS STATION TALWARA  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 236105  
WIRELESS STATION SUNDERNAGARWIRELESS STATION SUNDERNAGAR  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 262760  
WIRELESS STATION RAMPURWIRELESS STATION RAMPUR  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 233081  
REGULATION CONTROL ROOM BAGGIREGULATION CONTROL ROOM BAGGI  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 244218  
REGULATION CONTROL ROOM SLAPPARREGULATION CONTROL ROOM SLAPPAR  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 115  
REGULATION CONTROL ROOM SUNDERNAGARREGULATION CONTROL ROOM SUNDERNAGAR  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 262394  
WIRELESS STATION AT PANDOHWIRELESS STATION AT PANDOH  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 282162  
WIRELESS STATION AT CHANDIGARHWIRELESS STATION AT CHANDIGARH  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 26032122601932 
CONTROL ROOM DAM SITECONTROL ROOM DAM SITE  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 236113  
HN SHARMAPMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 2230129872025382 
PRAHALAD SINGHXEN/HYDROLOGYNANGAL CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM)  9418077986 
BALDEV KUMARMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 2231029815031981 
ARUN JAINMO  BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 2231029815031981 
OP KAKKARMO  BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 223102  
NARESH KUMARMO  BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 2231029417017146 
JATINDER KAURMO  BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 223102227720 
MANPREET KAURMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 2231029915633228 
SANJEEV KAPOORMO  BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  227629 
OMKAR VIR SINGHMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  9872777821 
JP SINGHMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  9855329394 
PP SINGHSMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 2231029417064672 
HITESH BHARADWAJDENTAL SURGEONNangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 2231028679400895 
EMERGENCYEMERGENCY  BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL 223102  
SHALINI CHAUDHARYSMO I/CNangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  9463058579 
SWARANJIT SINGHMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  9815315243 
KK KACHORIADY CAO  FINANCE 2231959465123195 
R.K. KatariaMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  9417333094 
MANOJ KUMARAO ADMN  FINANCE 2232809417289076 
DHARAMPALAO PAYMENT-1 & WORKS-2  FINANCE 2232569417936681 
SURINDER CHAUHANMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  9417657100 
KIRAN KAPOORSR AO PAYMENT-2 & WORKS-1  FINANCE 2273877589535461 
ANIL GUPTAMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  8847412738 
SACHIN SAINIMONangal BBMB HOSPITAL NANGAL  9463824617 
SHIV SHANKAR MADANSR AO PENSION, BANKING & REVENUE  FINANCE 2230989417210909 
RAJINDER KUMAR SODHISR AO WORKSHOP & STORES  FINANCE 2232519914832800 
ARUN KUMAR DIWANAO POWER WING  FINANCE 2232499417202089 
SATISH SINGLADIRECTOR  DIRECTOR WATER REGULATION 223758  
ARVIND SHARMADIRECTOR (DAM SAFETY)  DAM SAFETY 223179223089 
S.K. BEDIDIRECTOR (DESIGN)  CHIEF ENGINEER(BHAKRA DAM) 223108223220 
Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
ER. R.S RATHORECHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)TALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2371319417216052 
ER. ASHOK KUMARSUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER / HEADQUARTERSTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360479463998109 
DIMPLESR. LAW OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360079464317217 
ARUN KUMAR BHATIAASSISTANT DESIGN ENGINEER / TECH.TALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360999041584990 
U.K JAINACCOUNT OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360579646022955 
NARESH KUMARPROJECT SECURITY OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 94181868109417388484 
RASHMI CHADDHHAPRINCIPAL MEDICAL OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360609463598081 
MANMOHAN SINGHMEDICAL OFFICER (EYE SPECIALIST)TALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9872406381 
SHOBHNA SONIPATHOLOGYTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9915889355 
AMARJEET SINGHMEDICAL OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9876838385 
RAJ KUMARMEDICAL OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9878693240 
GURDEEP SINGHMEDICAL OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9878888298 
ASHOK KUMAREXECUTIVE ENGINEER / ELECTRICAL BOARDTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360569463998109 
RICHI RAMEXECUTIVE ENGINEER / LAND DISPUTETALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2361929417202078 
MANDEEP SINGHEXECUTIVE ENGINEER/ PONG DAM DIVISIONTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360409417202062 
GURNAM SINGHEXECUTIVE ENGINEER / HRD & QUALITY CONTROLTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2361029463998119 
SHIV KUMARPRIVATE SECRETARYTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9418492526 
R.D SAWASUPERINTENDING ENGINEER / PONG DAMTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9418092177 
A.P.S. UBHIELECTRICAL AND ACCOUNTING SUBDIVISIONTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2361269417201136 
ER. MANVEENXEN PONGTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  8264925934 
RR MEHTAXENTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9417202078 
SANJAY KUMARSECURITY OFFICERTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 9417012049  
ER. JATINDER SINGHXEN TOWNSHIP DIVISIONTALWARA CIRCLE CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360049418080483 
ER. JASVIR SINGHXEN TOWNSHIPTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM)  9417914786 
SATISH KUMAR KHANNAXEN MECHANICAL DIVISIONTALWARA CHIEF ENGINEER(BEAS DAM) 2360069417861127 
Sr. No.NameDesignationStationDepartmentOffice PhoneResidence NoFax No
ER. BIJENDER SINGH NARACHIEF ENGINEERSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623339812012121 
ER. KS THAKURSE/ H QTRSSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2627309418050136 
Ramesh SharmaPSSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623339418411340 
ER. SURJEET SINGH PARMARADESUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623649418956042 
RAVINDER RANASR LAW OFFICER  CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 262300  
RAJESH KUMAR GUPTAXEN HRDSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2624459418131025 
SHAMMI KUMARACCOUNTS OFFICER / DY. CAOSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623459418495513 
AJAY KUMAR WASONSUPDT ADMIN  CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623839418930020 
KHAJANA RAMPSOSUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623697018082300 
Er.R.D. SAWADY. CHIEF ENGINEER CIRCLE-ISUNDARNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2624009418092177 
Er. CM SharmaSDO HYDEL CHANNELSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2446309418076052 
Er. MK ThukralSDO TAIL CONTROLSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I  7807263641 
AK DHAWANSDO BCW BAGGI  SE CIRCLE-I 9418100977  
GULSHAN MAANSDO ELECTRICALSUNDARNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2446309418041403 
SARABJIT SINGHSDO GATE OP-ISUNDARNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2452897347289578 
Umesh NayakADDL. SE TOWNSHIPSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 019072623749418452954 
AK AHUJAAPRO  CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 263222263322 
RK CHAUHANCFO  CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 1019882645140 
PREM CHAND CHAUHANSR. XEN E & WORKSHOPSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2622569418030592 
K.L SHARMASDO/COMMERCIALSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2866309814513343 
Er. PRATEEK GILLADESUNDARNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2624009855617222 
TARJINDER SINGHASST. DIRECTOR HOSPITALITY  CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 50740369876766480 
RAKESH GUPTASDO  CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 50625272624997 
U.K NAIKASE/SE & BG DivisionSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2622339418452954 
CHANDER MANIASE BRSE & PD DivisionSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2622839418076052 
KASHMIR SINGH THAKURSR. XEN/ SLAPPAR DIVISIONSUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 28664094180050136 
V.K.MEENADY. CE / BSL CIRCLE-IISUNDERNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623549414049705 
HARISH SHARMASR. XEN/ PANDOH DAM DIVISIONPANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2820539418074907 
RAJESH HANDAXEN/ E&M DIVISION PANDOHPANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 0190528202694189918105 
DR. DES RAJPRINCIPAL MEDICAL OFFICERSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2623239418474212 
CHANDER PANDYSR. MEDICAL OFFICERSLAPPER SE CIRCLE-I 28664198812136393 
HARSH BALIDENTISTSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2623239418022907 
DR. RAJESHDENTALSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I 2623239418582410 
RAJESH KUMARMEDICAL OFFICER, DENTALSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I  9418582410 
R.K GUPTAMEDICAL OFFICER, ORTHOSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I  9418064081 
H.K ABROLMEDICAL OFFICERSUNDERNAGAR SE CIRCLE-I  9816083641 
RAJESH KUMARSDO ENFORCEMENTSUNDERNAGAR CE BSL 2622229418664974 
CHANDAN SINGHSDO, WATER SUPPLY & SANITATIONSUNDERNAGAR CE BSL 2622229816485016 
DINESH KUMARSDO, ESTATE SUB DIVISIONSUNDERNAGAR CE BSL 2639639418026403 
RAMESH CHAUHANCFO, FIRE STATIONSUNDERNAGAR CE BSL 9882645140  
SUNIL KUMARJE REST HOUSESUNDERNAGAR CE BSL 9816658055  
CHANDANJESUNDERNAGAR CE BSL 9816485016  
M.K. THUKRALSDOSUNDERNAGAR CE BSL 9418463641  
MANJEET SINGHSDO, SPILWAY SUB DIVISIONPANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  9418218619 
VIVEK CHOPRASDO, M&R SUB DIVISIONPANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  9418000019 
AMARJIT SINGHSDO, GATE OPT., SUB DIVISION NO.2PANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  7508924856 
RAVINDERSDO GATE OPT. SUB DIVISION NO.1PANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  9813608585 
D.K. VERMAADESUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  9418128840 
AJAY KUMARSDO, COMMERCIAL & W/SHOP & PEN STOCKSALAPAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2866408988451990 
RAJENDER PARSHADSDO, CIVIL (IW)SALAPAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2866409418078450 
HARMIK SINGHSDO, AUTO & TRANSPORT & HEMSUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623889418420051 
PRASHANT THAKURSDO, DREGER Mtc.SUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2622889418400047 
MUKESH KUMARSDO, DREGER Opt.SUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2622889255453357 
NORAT MAL JAINSDO, SUKETI SUB DIVISIONSUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2621099418156591 
MANOJ GUPTAASP-ISUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623609816062094 
HINTENDRA SINGHSDO (STORE)SUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2623029418302359 
RAJESH KUMARSDO, L&A SUB DIVISIONSUNDARNAGAR CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  9418022403 
PARVEEN KUMARSDO, BR SUB DIVISIONPANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  9736180009 
J.K. DASSSFO BBMB FIRE STATION PANDOHPANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2820449418519105 
TARSEM SINGHSFO BBMB FIRE STATION SLAPPERSLAPPER CHIEF ENGINEER BSL 2866559417063423 
SANDEEP JAINSDO,D&R SUB DIVIN.PANDOH CHIEF ENGINEER BSL  9416337287 
Back to Top